INCI Name
 Dosage
 Features & Application
 Glabidin
 0.01-0.5%
 This product is typically applied as a natural whitening emollient, and is found by extracting from a special liquorice. It is used to inhibit the activities of thyrosinase, dopachrome conversion enzymes and oxidizing inzimes.
 Sodium PCA
3.0-5.0% 
 It is natural moisturizing factor (NMF) which provides stronger hydrating power than glycerin, sorbitol or propanediol. It is highly effective water-absorbent as evidence by its ability to hold several times it a very effective humectant. Widely used in cream & shampoo.